Lease Cleaning
Busby, NSW

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Busby Sydney
Our Company Is The Busby Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust

Busby Lease Cleaning

We have a selection of lease cleaning Busby NSW service packages available that cover more than 35 areas. This way you can be confident that your residence will be completely cleaned once it’s finished. We all know how dirty your home can get whilst moving out. Because of this, our services are fine tuned to give your place the cleaning needs, with no effort from you.

We makeit easy and all of the cleaning packages incorporate a 48 hr inspection guarantee to ensure you are pleased with the service.

Busby Lease Cleaning starting from [min_fee]

  • A 100% Satisfaction Guarantee That You Can Rely On
  • 48-Hour Inspection Guarantee
  • More Than 35 Items Spotlessly Cleaned
  • Payment Terms Flexible For You
  • Quality Cleaning Supplies & Equipment
Call Now 0480 024 199
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel

Bond Back Promise By Lease Cleaning Sydney

Are you trying to find a dependable lease cleaning service? If so, you do not have to look beyond Lease Cleaning Sydney. Our company is a trusted name when it comes to vacate, bond, and end of lease cleaning in the region. Our company offers an excellent service in all facets of house cleaning at an affordable price. Whether you want bathroom cleaning, kitchen cleaning or whole house cleaning, our team will leave your property gleaming at the end of our work. We know how dirty the home gets over time. That’s why we perform the very best service to get your house sparkling.

It’s quite common for tenants and landlords to bicker over the condition of the home after moving out. When you have been living somewhere for many years, it is tough to vacate and return the house back to the original state. Well, you do not need to disagree with your landlord when you are able to hire Busby NSW cleaning professionals to make the property spotless.

We at Lease Cleaning Sydney have a team of dedicated cleaners and service staff, who embrace the responsibility to maximise your bond return. Our 48 hour inspection guarantee makes sure that if any items are not up to standard, we’ll come back to rectify them free of charge. We also provide a Certificate of Bond Clean which you can use to show the landlord proof of professional service. This way, the landlord will know you had the home professionally cleaned and hopefully this will speed up the bond return process.

Our hiring and training processes are thorough. This way we make sure of the safety and security of both our staff and clients.

Give us a call today to request a quote for lease cleaning services, and we guarantee that you will not be disappointed!

Impeccable End-of-Lease Cleaning Services

It is not an easy task to hand over your old residence to the owner or property manager in the same condition as it was given to you. That’s why many are turning to the Busby lease cleaning professionals to get the job done properly.

Our promise is to provide a quality service in all aspects of cleaning, at an economical price. From ceiling to floor, our lease cleaning packages cover over 35 items to ensure the house is gleaming when we are finished. Our team know how grubby homes can get over time, especially during the moving out phase, which is why we perform our best to make life easier for you.

Lease Cleaning Sydney Busby is a dedicated team of cleaners and service staff who commit to getting back your full bond after the lease term. We offer a 48 hour inspection guarantee to be certain we correct any errors free of charge if any item needs a more detailed clean.

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

How Much Do You Charge For The Lease Cleaning Service?

Our general cleaning starts at the affordable price of $45 per hour. This may vary based on your specific cleaning needs however. Our packages that are tailored to lease cleaning services start at [min_fee]. When you contact us, we can provide you with more specific pricing based on your needs.

When Do I Need To Book For Lease Cleaning?

Typically, it is recommended to give us a call as early as possible to ensure the unforseen happens and you want it tomorrow or today, phone us and we’ll try to work your place in to what we have on.

What If I Am Unsatisfied With The Service?

We want to make sure you can pay securely and efficiently, so we offer flexible payment processing methods. If you want, you can pay online or over the phone.

Got Questions?

Who Will Be Cleaning My Place?

We have a team of professional cleaners, that are fully trained, police verified and qualified so you can be sure of an excellent job. In addition, we conduct on-going training to ensure that our staff are all up to date with the latest, most effective and efficient lease cleaning methods and techniques.

Should I Be On Site Throughout The Cleaning Service?

No, you can continue on with your daily schedule, leaving our team to do all the cleaning. If you are not able to be present at your home at the scheduled time, simply leave a key in a safe place, for example a meter box or letterbox. Just make certain that you contact us ahead of time to let us know.

What Happens If I’m Not Completely Satisfied With My Lease Service?

Our company is proud to offer a high quality cleaning service that you are 100% happy with. However, if for some reason you are not satisfied, feel free to tell us immediately and we’ll do what we can to rectify it promptly.

Lease Cleaning Busby 2168 NSW

About Us &

What We Do

Lease Cleaning Sydney Busby NSW is amongst the leading cleaning companies in the community. We are proudly trusted by commercial partners and real estate agencies throughout Busby NSW. Our dedicated team of highly experienced service staff that are always trying to do their very best for you. We aim to deliver complete client satisfaction in all facets of the service.

So, whether you would like to have your residence, business or project premises thoroughly cleaned, Lease Cleaning Sydney Busby is the one-stop-solution. Our expertise and ever-growing knowledge in the market makes us your go-to for all your cleaning requirements.

Each of our employees are hired with the sole purpose of helping us deliver above and beyond our client’s expectations. We have a family approach to business, and every single part of our company is given support and equal opportunity to achieve their best potential.

  • Respected Cleaning Company
  • Extensive Expertise & Industry Knowledge
  • High Quality Service At An Reasonable Price

Here at Lease Cleaning Sydney Busby, we have an experienced and dedicated team who can provide top-notch services at affordable prices. Whether you have a large commercial facility or basic home cleaning requirements, Lease Cleaning Sydney Busby delivers.

Lease Cleaning Sydney

Comprehensive Sydney Lease Cleaning Specialists

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 0480 024 199